It is a pair of aluminum plates. Each plate can be attached to top plate 1468 with two 1/4'' screws, and be attached to Canon C300 camera body with a M4 screw. It provides your Canon C300 with a safe and stable top mounting structure.

Material: Aluminum Alloy

Includes:
2x Side Arms
4x 1/4 screws
2x M4 screws
2x Hex Spanners

Net Weight: 25g